NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (2-0)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Bortles247-7860.3552276.07.085261t1-892.50-0
Total247-7860.3552276.07.085261t1-892.50-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Yeldon22410954.54.5420000
B. Bortles2107738.57.7041000
L. Fournette194141.04.5612000
C. Grant25168.03.207000
B. Wilds1344.01.332000
D. Westbrook21-6-3.0-6.00-6000
Total252241120.54.641000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Cole21017085.017.0031100
D. Westbrook2913366.514.7861t110
C. Grant265628.09.3316000
A. Seferian-Jenkins264824.08.0013100
D. Moncrief254824.09.6014100
T. Yeldon253115.56.2011100
L. Fournette131414.04.6711000
D. Chark Jr.21136.513.0013011
J. O'Shaughnessy21178.517.0017000
N. Paul212211.022.0022000
Total247552276.011.761t521

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Lambo2000066330015
K. Cole210100000006
M. Jack210010000006
D. Moncrief210100000006
A. Seferian-Jenkins210100000006
D. Westbrook210100000006
T. Yeldon210100000006
Total2605166330051

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens241317.8160
Total241317.8160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens237123.7270
D. Chark Jr.2144.040
C. Grant2166.060
Total258116.2270

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo233100.00-01-12-20-00-03935.335.3-
Total233100.00-01-12-20-00-03935.335.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Cooke210037037.0063436636.6
Total210037037.0063436636.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Jack2181440.000.00.0010
T. Smith Sr.2151230.000.00.0000
B. Church210910.001.53.0010
R. Harrison29810.000.00.0000
A. Bouye28620.000.00.0000
M. Dareus28620.000.00.0000
T. Gipson28620.000.00.0010
D. Hayden28711.060.00.0010
J. Ramsey28710.000.00.0000
M. Jackson25230.002.54.5000
C. Campbell24401.071.01.0000
A. Jones23210.000.00.0020
L. Jacobs12110.000.00.0000
L. McCray22111.070.00.0000
T. Bryan21010.000.50.5000
D. Fowler Jr.11101.080.00.0100
Y. Ngakoue21100.000.00.0000
J. Wilson21010.000.52.0000
Total21128725428611160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Jack213232.032t1
Total213232.032t1
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:03 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.