NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (13-12)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin2485520844514319355152218118161289-8
Andre Drummond258261943816913832038732344362-14
Reggie Jackson257171273237688501516610921247-79
Reggie Bullock18510621592528339440441221735
Stanley Johnson214907719223292897932622531-36
Ish Smith2253785205812257642661062556
Langston Galloway24604741882532421256432931119
Luke Kennard8143235012722229321011
Henry Ellenson225410222491000-8
Glenn Robinson III24383411052226113637118513-47
Jon Leuer13133244091205336405-25
Zaza Pachulia25320308049610211235174183
Bruce Brown Jr.1832228701419421411711710-22
José Calderón1920515464542216329210-26
Khyri Thomas52739122673002-9
Zach Lofton14010001001010
Team Totals 25 - 995 2304 471 649 266 834 1187 541 177 93 368 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 24 35.6 .467 .741 .362 1.5 9.1 4.9 0.67 0.50 3.71 2.8 25.6
Andre Drummond 25 33.0 .509 .500 .150 6.0 15.5 1.3 1.36 1.72 2.48 3.6 18.4
Reggie Jackson 25 28.7 .393 .864 .331 0.6 2.6 4.4 0.84 0.08 1.88 3.2 15.2
Reggie Bullock 18 28.3 .390 .893 .351 0.4 2.2 2.4 0.67 0.11 0.94 1.6 10.1
Stanley Johnson 21 23.3 .401 .793 .289 0.9 4.4 1.2 1.05 0.24 1.48 2.1 9.8
Ish Smith 22 24.4 .415 .667 .329 0.0 1.9 3.0 0.45 0.27 1.14 2.4 9.2
Langston Galloway 24 25.2 .394 .781 .336 0.6 2.7 1.3 0.38 0.13 0.46 2.0 9.0
Luke Kennard 8 17.9 .460 .500 .318 0.1 2.8 1.1 0.38 0.25 1.25 1.4 6.8
Henry Ellenson 2 12.5 .400 1.000 .500 0.0 4.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 6.0
Glenn Robinson III 24 16.0 .390 .846 .306 0.3 1.5 0.5 0.33 0.21 0.54 1.0 4.8
Jon Leuer 13 10.2 .600 .750 .000 0.8 2.5 0.5 0.31 0.00 0.38 1.6 4.4
Zaza Pachulia 25 12.8 .375 .803 .000 1.9 4.5 1.4 0.68 0.16 0.72 2.2 4.4
Bruce Brown Jr. 18 17.9 .400 .737 .190 0.6 2.3 0.9 0.61 0.39 0.56 2.4 4.1
José Calderón 19 10.8 .326 .800 .182 0.2 0.8 1.7 0.47 0.11 0.53 1.1 2.0
Khyri Thomas 5 5.4 .333 .500 .333 0.4 1.4 0.6 0.00 0.00 0.40 0.2 1.8
Zach Lofton 1 4.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 25 - .432 .726 .319 12.9 47.5 21.6 7.08 3.72 14.0 23.5 109.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.