NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (8-21)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tim Hardaway Jr.2893619248913215484229908327457-152
Enes Kanter29787181326708641233360121357-123
Trey Burke214349522541512261446413224-52
Emmanuel Mudiay2252599223425523686668181041-57
Allonzo Trier27628103219809818468450111051-110
Damyean Dotson2360810222016233594952421418-31
Kevin Knox224717721532483188871810924-127
Noah Vonleh29742831664865235123159212739-31
Mario Hezonja275017820721322278892920334-62
Frank Ntilikina2659267183171825824870191039-109
Mitchell Robinson27474568717320010817195015-82
Lance Thomas1116714411011517246736-10
Courtney Lee4434144625962007
Ron Baker111074165619713503-1
Luke Kornet72304000443011-20
Team Totals 29 - 1155 2635 535 685 295 844 1319 570 205 146 429 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tim Hardaway Jr. 28 33.4 .393 .857 .367 0.5 3.2 3.0 0.96 0.14 2.04 2.4 21.4
Enes Kanter 29 27.1 .555 .814 .333 4.2 11.5 2.1 0.41 0.45 1.97 2.7 15.0
Trey Burke 21 20.7 .422 .804 .361 0.6 2.1 3.0 0.62 0.10 1.14 1.0 12.0
Emmanuel Mudiay 22 23.9 .444 .764 .338 0.6 3.0 3.1 0.82 0.45 1.86 1.7 12.0
Allonzo Trier 27 23.3 .470 .816 .391 0.6 3.1 1.9 0.41 0.37 1.89 1.6 11.3
Damyean Dotson 23 26.4 .464 .696 .372 0.8 4.1 1.0 0.91 0.17 0.78 1.8 11.1
Kevin Knox 22 21.4 .358 .667 .352 0.8 4.0 0.8 0.45 0.41 1.09 1.9 9.9
Noah Vonleh 29 25.6 .500 .738 .451 1.8 8.0 2.0 0.72 0.93 1.34 2.7 8.2
Mario Hezonja 27 18.6 .377 .656 .282 0.3 3.3 1.1 0.74 0.11 1.26 1.8 7.4
Frank Ntilikina 26 22.8 .366 .944 .305 0.1 1.8 2.7 0.73 0.38 1.50 2.6 6.8
Mitchell Robinson 27 17.6 .644 .531 - 2.2 4.0 0.6 0.70 1.85 0.56 3.3 4.8
Lance Thomas 11 15.2 .341 .909 .294 0.4 2.2 0.5 0.64 0.27 0.55 2.0 3.9
Courtney Lee 4 10.8 .286 .667 .400 1.0 2.3 1.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 1.3 3.5
Ron Baker 11 9.7 .250 .833 .111 0.1 0.6 1.2 0.45 0.00 0.27 1.5 1.3
Luke Kornet 7 3.3 .000 - .000 0.1 0.6 0.4 0.00 0.14 0.14 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 29 - .438 .781 .350 12.0 45.5 19.7 7.07 5.03 14.1 22.7 108.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.