NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (2-1)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kemba Walker310537761317193891630834
Malik Monk382163933922652219
Jeremy Lamb37410306641214653123
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist373111971302188010515
Nicolas Batum3104102622615171252528
Marvin Williams37610241451719207318
Miles Bridges229691234830129
Cody Zeller368916551119530217
Guillermo Hernangómez34281669131832048
Dwayne Bacon18252212010000
Tony Parker34541402016140044
Bismack Biyombo1511000000000-5
Frank Kaminsky18120001210020
Team Totals 3 - 125 277 46 65 49 118 136 76 20 25 39 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kemba Walker 3 35.0 .487 .765 .500 0.3 3.0 5.3 1.00 0.00 2.67 1.3 35.3
Malik Monk 3 27.3 .410 1.000 .409 0.0 2.0 1.7 0.67 0.67 0.33 1.7 14.7
Jeremy Lamb 3 24.7 .333 1.000 .333 1.3 4.7 2.0 1.67 1.00 0.33 2.7 10.0
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 3 24.3 .579 .538 .000 2.0 6.0 2.7 0.00 3.33 1.67 3.0 9.7
Nicolas Batum 3 34.7 .385 1.000 .400 0.7 5.7 4.0 1.67 0.67 1.67 1.3 9.3
Marvin Williams 3 25.3 .417 .250 .294 1.0 6.3 0.7 0.00 2.33 1.00 1.3 8.7
Miles Bridges 2 14.5 .667 .500 .750 1.0 4.0 1.5 0.00 0.50 1.00 1.5 8.0
Cody Zeller 3 22.7 .563 1.000 1.000 2.3 6.3 1.7 1.00 0.00 0.67 2.7 8.0
Guillermo Hernangómez 3 14.0 .500 .667 .333 2.7 6.0 1.0 0.67 0.00 1.33 2.7 7.7
Dwayne Bacon 1 8.0 .400 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 7.0
Tony Parker 3 15.0 .286 .000 .000 0.0 2.0 4.7 0.00 0.00 1.33 2.0 2.7
Bismack Biyombo 1 5.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Frank Kaminsky 1 8.0 .500 - .000 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 2.00 1.0 2.0
Team Totals 3 - .451 .708 .415 11.0 45.3 25.3 6.67 8.33 12.3 21.0 115.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.