NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (9-35)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Love41362165273372454141110-34
Jordan Clarkson4311412896357588762241409633972-231
Collin Sexton441305249597109125379513112522399-403
Rodney Hood36995166372839246122907231433-233
Cedi Osman42134518044980100601962039227769-433
Tristan Thompson34102117132355850038174281650-219
Alec Burks41968146361921115013015487251643-195
Larry Nance Jr.3999813625760831339292124582651-230
J.R. Smith1122227798101239182111311-14
David Nwaba21345429932509355815137914
Cameron Payne356078219425292274609423739-228
John Henson14188316761011317114711121
Matthew Dellavedova27385521141719276233866039-35
Jalen Jones16214266219271028347928-25
Ante Zizic283264897324500103164821-44
Jaron Blossomgame18292306767927658648-26
Channing Frye2120025696720493110439-96
John Holland11000000000001
Team Totals 44 - 1694 3818 721 906 409 1144 1864 890 305 111 604 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Love 4 34.0 .323 .818 .292 2.5 13.5 3.5 0.25 0.25 2.50 3.5 19.0
Jordan Clarkson 43 26.5 .455 .852 .339 1.0 3.3 2.2 0.77 0.21 1.67 1.7 17.0
Collin Sexton 44 29.7 .417 .872 .389 0.6 3.0 2.8 0.50 0.07 2.25 2.6 14.6
Rodney Hood 36 27.6 .446 .902 .377 0.4 2.5 2.0 0.86 0.11 0.92 2.3 12.8
Cedi Osman 42 32.0 .401 .800 .306 0.5 4.8 2.2 0.64 0.17 1.64 2.5 11.9
Tristan Thompson 34 30.0 .529 .647 - 4.5 11.2 2.2 0.82 0.47 1.47 2.4 11.7
Alec Burks 41 23.6 .404 .829 .385 0.4 3.8 2.1 0.61 0.39 1.05 1.7 10.6
Larry Nance Jr. 39 25.6 .529 .723 .333 2.2 7.5 3.2 1.49 0.67 1.31 2.9 8.8
J.R. Smith 11 20.2 .342 .800 .308 0.0 1.6 1.9 1.00 0.27 1.00 1.7 6.7
David Nwaba 21 16.4 .424 .640 .257 0.5 2.8 0.7 0.62 0.33 0.43 1.7 6.0
Cameron Payne 35 17.3 .423 .862 .297 0.3 1.7 2.7 0.66 0.20 1.11 1.6 6.0
John Henson 14 13.4 .463 .600 .355 1.1 5.1 1.0 0.50 0.79 0.86 1.1 5.6
Matthew Dellavedova 27 14.3 .456 .895 .435 0.0 1.2 3.2 0.22 0.0 1.44 1.4 5.5
Jalen Jones 16 13.4 .419 .704 .357 0.7 2.1 0.4 0.56 0.13 0.50 1.7 5.1
Ante Zizic 28 11.6 .495 .711 - 1.3 3.7 0.6 0.14 0.29 0.75 1.4 4.6
Jaron Blossomgame 18 16.2 .448 .857 .333 1.1 3.6 0.4 0.33 0.22 0.44 0.6 4.2
Channing Frye 21 9.5 .362 .857 .408 0.1 1.5 0.5 0.19 0.14 0.43 1.3 3.6
John Holland 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 44 - .444 .796 .358 10.7 42.4 20.2 6.93 2.52 12.9 20.9 102.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.