NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Montreal Canadiens (23-29-8)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWBrendan Gallagher60211536-132861219910.55
LWMax Pacioretty60161935-15265142077.73
LWAlex Galchenyuk60122234-27167021547.79
CJonathan Drouin5592029-28162031267.14
DJeff Petry60101929-26225021337.52
LWPaul Byron60141125-5210108117.28
CPhillip Danault4581624026012898.99
CTomas Plekanec60618243390011254.80
LWCharles Hudon5781523-7203011525.26
RWAndrew Shaw4310919-9475008312.05
DShea Weber2661016-814201758.00
RWDaniel Carr204711421002615.38
LWNicolas Deslauriers3874119210015213.46
RWArtturi Lehkonen445611-12121111064.72
DKarl Alzner601910-524000641.56
DJordie Benn584610-125000844.76
DJoe Morrow374610-1224100567.14
RWLogan Shaw554610-18001844.76
CByron Froese36189316000362.78
DVictor Mete4507744000400.00
LWJacob De La Rose33134-515010244.17
DJakub Jerabek25134-16000224.55
RWNikita Scherbak9123-12000147.14
DDavid Schlemko3112316001313.23
RWAles Hemsky7000-11000050.00
DNoah Juulsen10002000020.00
DBrett Lernout3000-1000010.00
CMichael McCarron800001000040.00
DMark Streit2000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carey Price4324962.9815226811241296.904
Antti Niemi146053.863612039349.888
Charlie Lindgren84692.433412119250.924

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.