NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Rangers (18-20-7)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMika Zibanejad45122537-14304211319.16
CKevin Hayes391023336102218911.24
LWChris Kreider4521123313270112516.80
LWJimmy Vesey441112232151019112.09
DNeal Pionk4251520-724201796.33
RWMats Zuccarello3271118-19222015412.96
RWJesper Fast4071017-2160015512.73
LWFilip Chytil447916-116102749.46
CBrett Howden4441115-104001488.33
LWVladislav Namestnikov4141115-1126011517.84
RWPavel Buchnevich297613-142003520.00
DBrady Skjei4231013-822001614.92
CRyan Strome447613-6312005412.96
DKevin Shattenkirk3721012-72100742.70
DTony DeAngelo282810137000543.70
DMarc Staal453710-422000486.25
DBrendan Smith31268-742000277.41
DFredrik Claesson2623529000316.45
CBoo Nieves13235-320011020.00
CLias Andersson21134-512000224.55
DAdam McQuaid21033-21700050.00
LWMatt Beleskey410115000333.33
LWCody McLeod25101-556000195.26
CSteven Fogarty10000-1000090.00
LWTimothy Gettinger40000000020.00
RWVinni Lettieri16000-48000190.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Henrik Lundqvist3218913.081212750971043.907
Alexandar Georgiev168383.436805148455.895

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.