NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (11-9-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel2381826022202889.09
CEvgeni Malkin2271421-2204046510.77
CSidney Crosby2361117-1332401758.00
DKris Letang2311516-1422100711.41
LWJake Guentzel238513-9184015315.09
RWPatric Hornqvist207512-6203007010.00
LWBryan Rust2321012-510110424.76
DOlli Maatta232911-26000444.55
LWConor Sheary238311-722035016.00
DJustin Schultz17235-44000316.45
CGreg McKegg23224-280102010.00
CRiley Sheahan2213414000234.35
DIan Cole20123-516000254.00
LWCarl Hagelin22123-112000492.04
LWTom Kuhnhackl23033-24000230.00
RWRyan Reaves23123-466000156.67
DBrian Dumoulin23112-72000303.33
DMatt Hunwick8202-20010922.22
CCarter Rowney9112-22000520.00
DChad Ruhwedel1801116000240.00
RWJosh Archibald2000-1000010.00
DFrank Corrado30000000030.00
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray1910842.8811612152562.907
Tristan Jarry21262.8300200662.903
Casey DeSmith1414.2900000315.800

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.