Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Andrey Rublev
Rank Points Record
68 760 27-22
Country: RussiaHeight: 6-2 Born: 10/20/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


Next Gen ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 6 - Nov. 10Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinTaylor FritzWin 4-2, 1-4, 3-4 (4-7), 4-3(7-2), 4-2 1-4, 4-3 (7-5), 1-4, 2-4 4-3 (9-7), 4-1, 4-2 1-4, 4-3 (7-4), 2-4, 4-2, 4-3 (7-3)
Round RobinAlex De MinaurLoss 4-2, 1-4, 3-4 (4-7), 4-3(7-2), 4-2 1-4, 4-3 (7-5), 1-4, 2-4 4-3 (9-7), 4-1, 4-2 1-4, 4-3 (7-4), 2-4, 4-2, 4-3 (7-3)
Round RobinLiam CaruanaWin 4-2, 1-4, 3-4 (4-7), 4-3(7-2), 4-2 1-4, 4-3 (7-5), 1-4, 2-4 4-3 (9-7), 4-1, 4-2 1-4, 4-3 (7-4), 2-4, 4-2, 4-3 (7-3)
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-4 (3-7), 4-3 (7-5), 0-4, 4-2, 3-4 (2-7)
Jaume MunarWin

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 22 - Oct. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-0
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 3-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 2-6, 6-4, 4-6, 1-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarLoss 3-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKei NishikoriLoss 5-7, 3-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyLoss 6-7 (7-9), 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTommy PaulWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Third RoundNoah RubinWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDenis KudlaWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsAlex De MinaurLoss 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 4-6

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 3-6, 3-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 6-3
QuarterfinalsRobin HaaseLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 7-5
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 7-5, 5-7, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVasek PospisilLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerLoss 4-6, 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas PouilleWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerWin 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 6-2, 6-7(6-8), 6-2
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCedrik-Marcel StebeWin 6-1, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricWin 6-3, 7-5
SemifinalsGuido PellaWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (7-2)
FinalGael MonfilsLoss 2-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.